Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX Media Converter
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 10BaseT,IEEE 802.3U 100Base TX and IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Standards
One 10/100/1000BaseT Gigabit Ethernet TP Port and One 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Port
One 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Fiber Port can support either Multi or Single Mode
TP Port can support Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X and Auto-Negotiation
Multiple Fiber Connectors Providing 19” Converter Chassis for up to 16 slots with redundant power supply for optional expansion use

Availability: In stock

MSRP Price:
$99.00
USD
OR
Overview Specifications